Gday77 Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Rewards Explained

Gday77 Casino bonuses cover your first three deposits, daily and weekly promotions, VIP rewards and a $17 no-deposit offer. The headline welcome deal gives you a 50% bonus on each of your first three deposits, with 3× wagering on bonus funds.

Gday77 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations and player protection framework.

Welcome bonus: get 50% on each of your first three deposits

The Gday77 Casino welcome bonus is worth 150% in total, split across your first three deposits. Each qualifying deposit receives a 50% bonus, up to $300 per deposit. That gives the package a maximum of $900 in bonus funds.

TermDetails
Bonus rate50% on each of the first three deposits
Maximum per deposit$300
Maximum across three deposits$900
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering3× the bonus amount
Eligible gamesSlots only

The bonus is added automatically after a qualifying deposit, but you need to claim the promotion before you start playing. It cannot be added retrospectively. Also, bonus funds cannot be combined with other promotions or mixed with deposit amounts.

How the three deposits work

  1. Choose the welcome promotionClaim the offer before playing. A minimum deposit of $30 is needed to activate it.
  2. Make your first depositDeposit at least $30 and receive a 50% bonus, capped at $300.
  3. Repeat for deposits two and threeThe same 50% rate applies to your second and third qualifying deposits, with the same $300 per-deposit cap.
  4. Play eligible slotsOnly eligible slots count towards the 3× wagering requirement. The bonus rules exclude BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 from welcome-bonus play.

No-deposit bonus: activate $17 in your casino account

Gday77 Casino also offers a $17 no-deposit bonus. You activate it directly in your casino account, and the maximum cashout attached to this offer is $20.

TermDetails
Bonus amount$17
ActivationDirectly in the casino account
Maximum cashout$20

This offer is separate from the first-three-deposits package, so check which promotion you are activating before you start. As with any casino bonus, the maximum cashout matters: reaching a balance above $20 does not change the stated cashout limit for this offer.

Promo code: where it fits when you claim a bonus

A referral or promo code field is available during account sign-up, and using it is optional. The welcome bonus itself is credited automatically after a qualifying deposit when the promotion has been claimed, so the important step is selecting the offer before playing.

Have your promo or referral code ready if you plan to use one.
Enter it in the optional field during sign-up.
Claim the relevant bonus before making bets or spins.
Use only one bonus offer for the qualifying period, such as the daily, weekly or monthly period.

Free spins: use the slot offers that are available

Free spins are not among the current promotions described here. The closest bonus options are the welcome offer, daily and weekly slot bonuses, and the $17 no-deposit bonus. The welcome offer can be used on eligible slots once its terms are accepted.

For bonus play, keep the game restriction in mind. Welcome, daily, weekly and monthly bonuses are slot-only, and JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded from most bonus types. BOONGO is also excluded from the welcome bonus.

Daily and weekly deposit bonuses: smaller offers with set resets

Alongside the welcome package, Gday77 Casino runs daily and weekly deposit bonuses. Both use 3× wagering and are limited to eligible slots. Their reset times follow Sydney time, which is handy if you like to plan your play around a regular schedule.

PromotionDepositBonus and withdrawal capReset and wagering
Daily deposit bonus$30, up to three times per day$7, $15 or $30 bonus; maximum withdrawal $30, $50 or $100Once per day; resets at 00:00 Sydney time; 3× wagering
Weekly deposit bonus$50, up to 30 times per week$70, $177 or $70 bonus; maximum withdrawal $300, $500 or $1,000Once per week; resets Monday at 00:00 Sydney time; 3× wagering

The amount you receive depends on the applicable tier. Both promotions are for slots only and exclude JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22. The daily offer carries a maximum withdrawal of $30, $50 or $100 depending on tier, while the weekly offer carries a $300, $500 or $1,000 maximum.

VIP and loyalty bonuses: rewards across six levels

The loyalty programme has six levels, with VIP status based on accumulated deposits. VIP Level 1 starts at $1,000 in accumulated deposits and includes a $30 reward. At Level 6, rewards can reach $500.

  • Monthly loyalty bonuses can reach $77.
  • Monthly programme bonuses can reach $777 for members.
  • VIP withdrawal bonuses can reach $20 and require 1× wagering.
  • Maximum withdrawal on VIP bonuses can reach $3,000.
  • Daily, weekly and monthly VIP rebates are available.
  • Higher-tier rebates are calculated using total gameplay and turnover, with the result also depending on the games played.

There is also a monthly VIP bonus for club members who deposit between $5,000 and $50,000 within a month. It has 1× wagering and a $500 maximum withdrawal. Like the other bonus types, it is limited to eligible slots and excludes JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22.

RewardTerm
VIP Level 1$1,000 accumulated deposits; $30 reward
VIP Level 6Rewards up to $500
Monthly loyalty bonusUp to $77
Monthly programme bonusUp to $777
VIP withdrawal bonusUp to $20; 1× wagering
VIP bonus maximum withdrawalUp to $3,000

Bonus rules to check before you start playing

The main thing to remember is timing: bonuses must be claimed before you play. Once you have chosen a promotion, stick to its eligible games and wagering terms. The rules are there to help you understand what counts and what maximum withdrawal applies.

Claim the offer before starting play; it cannot be applied later.
Meet the stated minimum deposit of $30 where a deposit is required.
Use eligible slots for welcome, daily, weekly and monthly bonuses.
Exclude BOONGO, JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 where the relevant promotion lists them as excluded.
Do not combine bonus funds with another bonus or deposit amount.
Remember that only one bonus offer applies per player for each qualifying daily, weekly or monthly period.
Keep the promotion's maximum withdrawal in mind, especially for daily, weekly, VIP and no-deposit offers.

A few practical examples make the maths easier. A $70 bonus with 3× wagering creates a $210 wagering target. A $20 VIP withdrawal bonus with 1× wagering creates a $20 wagering target. The same calculation style applies to the bonus amount shown for your promotion.

Bonuses FAQs

How much is the Gday77 Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 150% package across your first three deposits. Each deposit receives a 50% bonus up to $300, for a maximum of $900 in bonus funds.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. The bonus is automatically credited after the qualifying deposit when the offer has been claimed.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has 3× wagering on bonus funds. Only eligible slots count towards the requirement.

Does Gday77 Casino offer a no-deposit bonus?

Yes. The no-deposit bonus is $17, and its maximum cashout is $20. It is activated directly in your casino account.

Can I use a promo code for a Gday77 Casino bonus?

An optional referral or promo code field is available during sign-up. Bonuses must still be claimed before playing, and bonus offers cannot be combined.

When does the daily bonus reset?

The daily deposit bonus resets at 00:00 Sydney time and is available once per day.

What are the VIP bonus rewards?

The six-level VIP programme starts with a $30 reward at Level 1 after $1,000 in accumulated deposits. Monthly programme bonuses can reach $777, and Level 6 rewards can reach $500.

Which games can I use with the deposit bonuses?

Welcome, daily, weekly and monthly deposit bonuses are for slots only. JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 are excluded from most bonus types.